?

Log in

 
 
01 November 2007 @ 11:33 am
#405 Various Artists - King and I OST  
I am really sorry for no updates from me for a while. (busy working) Thank you Nat and Grace so much for their hard work! Well anyway, I really like what I listen to so far. All the tracks are awesome. I'd highly recommend track 02 and track 04. They are so beautiful. If you are a ballad lover, you might like this OST. Enjoy! Comments are love. :)


→ Various Artists - King and I OST
Release Date: November 5, 2007
Language: Korean
Genre: Various
Artist: Various

01 부디 - Lim Hyung Ju
02 비소유 - Brown Eyed Girls & May Doni
03 천년애 - Cho Gwan Woo
04 애상가 - Je-A (Brown Eyed Girls)
05 처선 Love Theme - 율 & David Garrett

DOWNLOAD
 
 
 
inspired_: bunny earsinspired_ on November 1st, 2007 05:46 am (UTC)
taking~ thanks ^^
☆SZEN: ☆ NEWS; ryo & yamapi <3aerialle on November 2nd, 2007 03:22 pm (UTC)
You're welcome. :)
nutsovernutnutsovernut on November 1st, 2007 07:08 am (UTC)
taking!
thanks ;D
☆SZEN: ☆ NEWS; cutie koyamaaerialle on November 2nd, 2007 03:24 pm (UTC)
you're welcome!!!
. STAR WISH ★ jessica: junsueternity_faded on November 1st, 2007 10:46 am (UTC)
taking !! thankyou~~
☆SZEN: ☆ CSS; coloursaerialle on November 2nd, 2007 03:25 pm (UTC)
you're more than welcome! enjoy!
Mishmrsleeminwoo on November 1st, 2007 11:25 am (UTC)
yaay! thanks for this ;D
☆SZEN: ☆ JWH; with glassesaerialle on November 2nd, 2007 03:24 pm (UTC)
haha. you're more than welcome!
elingho on November 1st, 2007 11:14 pm (UTC)
thank you... love ballad!
☆SZEN: ☆ NEWS; cutie koyamaaerialle on November 2nd, 2007 03:24 pm (UTC)
You're welcome!
nat: 슈퍼주니어는 13명입니다 // 기범★예성☆이특★려욱☆moonangelkioku on November 2nd, 2007 02:35 am (UTC)
Don't worry about posting =] I'm obsessed so I post too much anyways >>;
I haven't had a chance to snag this so taking!
nat: 내 사랑 잘가요 ... // 초신성;♡♡천사들♡moonangelkioku on November 2nd, 2007 02:36 am (UTC)
P.S CUTE ICON ♥
☆SZEN: ☆ SS501; hyung joon is cuteaerialle on November 2nd, 2007 03:23 pm (UTC)
aww..thanks! :D

Supernova is just simply love!
Yoshi: GD + SR [Big Bang]sapphirekitty4 on November 2nd, 2007 02:50 am (UTC)
:D Trying, thanks!! <3
☆SZEN: ☆ GAZETTE; hot rukiaerialle on November 2nd, 2007 03:23 pm (UTC)
enjoy! :D
airito on November 3rd, 2007 09:50 pm (UTC)
Only taking track # 2. But I might take the whole thing if I get obsessed, plus I'm a ballad lover! Thank you!
(Deleted comment)
ghost_whisperghost_whisper on November 6th, 2007 07:40 pm (UTC)
I love OSTs so I'm gonna grab this! Thanks! ^_^
Jennkiwijenn on November 7th, 2007 09:42 am (UTC)
OMG! May Doni, the oh-so-talented ex-YG trainee! I am so downloading that right now. Thank you!
hankukostfan on November 8th, 2007 04:38 pm (UTC)
Thanks!
Thanks for sharing!!!
happy_4everhappy_4ever on November 23rd, 2007 04:43 am (UTC)
thanks,taking.
icebinicebin on December 12th, 2007 09:07 pm (UTC)
It's my first time coming across soundresque, and am listening to #2 as we speak. ^^ The Love Theme is also very pretty.. i <3 ost's.. ^^ Thanks for sharing~
(Anonymous) on January 7th, 2008 08:02 pm (UTC)
Thanks
Okay, you totally rock!!! You guys are very much appreciated for this and all the other uploads.
happy_4everhappy_4ever on January 18th, 2008 03:24 pm (UTC)
thanks .taking.
8708587085 on March 6th, 2008 12:01 am (UTC)
snagged track 2!
prepare yourself to shine ☆ミclicheterms on March 10th, 2008 12:57 am (UTC)
snagging~ thank you!

<3 tiffo
SZEN ★  骷髅: MISC ★ colourfulsqulls on April 4th, 2008 09:10 am (UTC)
you're welcome! :)
ketsukicruel_disorder on April 4th, 2008 01:34 am (UTC)
Thanks! Snagging!

Anything with May Doni I'm going to snap up, lol~ Has she released anything on her own yet?
SZEN ★  骷髅: MISC ★ blue conversesqulls on April 4th, 2008 09:11 am (UTC)
Hmm, I am not sure but I don't think so? xD
음악 그냥 음악이다~♥blinkable on April 5th, 2008 08:37 am (UTC)
Recommended to try MayDoni so here I am. Thanks! ^^
(Anonymous) on April 28th, 2008 01:37 am (UTC)
I love track 2!
May Doni is awesommeee xD

Je-A did a great job in track 4 too.
And the Love theme is certainly very pretty =D

Could someone please, translate the tracks.
Im not korean....thanks in advance! ^^
King Conkingcon on September 6th, 2008 04:25 am (UTC)
Snagged thanks!
zyeriezyerie on March 23rd, 2009 04:10 am (UTC)
wow..xD taking2
hhehehe..thx
tzy1990 on November 14th, 2009 07:44 am (UTC)
hi there can u reupload this ost pls cos the link is dead..thx in advance..
rageofhell on May 14th, 2010 06:10 am (UTC)
Dude, thanks alot!!! i loved this drama series!! now imma love the OST because of you!!! haha thanks!!!
(no subject) - lydia40686 on November 16th, 2016 07:48 pm (UTC) (Expand)